• Register
search
Log In
First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
1 vote
231 views


share your interview detail you appeared with details such as year ,date ,time ,board member detail , questions ,what you felt and how much you scored.

*Following interview snippets are collection of some selected aspirant's interview experiences. All these details have been collected in good faith from various whatsapp and facebook groups to share the knowledge.

asked in final interview 7.6k points 5 18 34
edited by
Ou Acheter Du Cialis Sans Ordonnance Vendita Viagra Italia Line Cialis Sito Ufficiale  [url=http://ausgsm.com][/url] Fluconazole Discount Pharmacy  Buy Colchicine Online  [url=http://viacheap.com]viagra[/url] No Prescription Needed Metronidazole  Viagra Nebenwirkungen Flush Acheter Amoxicillin Pilule Nist Prescrire Generica Cialis  [url=http://sildenaf75.com]online pharmacy[/url] Cialis 20 Mg Gold  Buy Alli Starter Pack Buy Tamoxifen 20 Mg Can I Buy Zithromax At Walgreens  [url=http://addrall.com]orlistat without prescription in canada[/url] Prix Viagra Sans Ordonnance Comprar Cialis Por Paypal  Discount Legally Elocon Best Website Acticin With Next Day Delivery  [url=http://elc4sa.com]buy viagra[/url] Buy Accutane Online Reviews Cialis 40 Mg Pills Kamagra Effetti Collaterali
Nolvadex Without A Prescription Forum Viagra Cialis  [url=http://levicost.com]sildenafil tadalafil and vardenafil[/url] Web Md Keflex Dosage Cialis 8 Comprimidos  Efficacia Propecia Effetti Collaterali Healthyman.Co Gnc Substitute For Viagra  [url=http://sildenaf100mg.com]viagra[/url] Viagra Cialis Combo Pack Deals Misoprostol En Ligne Generic Cialis Tadalafil 40 Mg  Prix Cialis Cialis Buy Sibustat Online  [url=http://4rxday.com]cheapest cialis[/url] Viagra Bald Gunstiger  Xm Radio Generic Cialis  [url=http://orderviapills.com]viagra[/url] Viagra Dicounted Zithromax Vs Azithromycin Propecia How Long For Results 1 Mg  Finasteride Online Worldwide Delivery Keflex Dosage For Uti  [url=http://cialicheap.com]cialis without a doctor's prescription[/url] Contraindicaciones De Propecia
Is It Safe To Buy Priligy Online Prozac No Script  [url=http://buycheapciall.com]cialis 5 mg best price usa[/url] Zithromax Sore Tongue  Canadian Pharmacies Cialis  [url=http://drugsed.com][/url] Tout Sur Le Viagra Buy Doxycycline Online  Priligy Generico Opiniones Propecia Pas Cher Propecia Sexual Side Effects  [url=http://genericcial.com]cialis online[/url] Desyrel Genetic Viagra Using Mastercard  Order Xenical Generic Online  [url=http://4nrxuk.com]viagra original pas cher[/url] What Are Kamagra Tablets Cialis Le Moins Cher Immigrer Au Canada
Buy Lasix Canada No Prescription Interaction Between Amoxicillin And Alcohol  [url=http://buycialcheap.com]cialis[/url] Articulo 151  Citalopram 20 Mg Without Prescription Viagra Online Purcheses  [url=http://truthaboutstaininggrid.com][/url] Levitra Wann Wirkt Fiat Propecia  Solian  [url=http://allngos.com][/url] Priligy Time  Average Cost Of Viagra 100mg  [url=http://drugsor.com]levitra on line[/url] Cephalexin 500 Mg Capsuls
Antibiotic Cephalexin Drug  [url=http://exdrugs.com]viagra online prescription[/url] Buy Celebrex In Canada Propecia Need Prescription Viagra Effets Indesirables  Prescription Medication On Line Viagra Online Switzerland  [url=http://cialtadalaff.com]cheapest cialis[/url] Zithromax 4 Tablets At Once  Amitriptyline No.Script  [url=http://oc-35.com]finpecia uk[/url] Tadalafil Soft Luogo Per Comprare Kamagra Viagra Cialis Eu  Comprare Kamagra  [url=http://truthaboutstaininggrid.com][/url] Viagra Medication Online Levitra 25 Para Que Sirve Cialis 20 Mg
Us Pharmacy Viagra Prices Global Pharmacy Canada Legitimate Effets Cialis 20 Mg  [url=http://ciali5mg.com]cialis tablets for sale[/url] Prednisone Over The Counter Walgreens Tadalafil 10 Mg Pharmacy No Prescription.Us
Cialis Red Bull Tomar Viagra Durar Mas  [url=http://avdrug.com]levitra prix en officine[/url] Buy Sertraline No Prescription Buy Priligy Online Nz
Cheap Tamoxifen Citrate Professional Viagra Sales  [url=http://mdsmeds.com]generic 5mg cialis best price[/url] Buy Generic Tamoxifen Online
Dosing Amoxicillin For Dogs  [url=http://cialibuy.com]cialis canada[/url] Vytorin And Propecia Cialis Experiencia

16 Answers

1 vote

Upper PCS Interview Experience: 

Date- 02/02/2016

Board - Sanjay Yadav 

Interview Duration - 12-13 minute 

Optional - History & Management

CP - Gram Panchayat/ Why Civils/ EAM name/ Budget related Q

M1 - Cabinet Mission/Vernacular Act/SC Bose & INA related Q

M2- Alexander invasion/Impact/Kingdom/Year

M3- Difference between samudra gupta & Ashoka policies/ Delhi Sultanate Architecture related Q

M4- Market Research/ Regression/NPV Vs IRR related Q

Cross questions on almost every topic. 

Said sorry on 5-6 questions.

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote

आज फिर जैन जी से सामना हुआ.... गजब की याददाश्त है इनकी .... जो प्रश्न पूछे गए वो ग्रुप में फिर शेयर कर रहा हूँ...

जैन सर ने पूछा...लगता है आप मेरे बोर्ड में पहले भी आ चुके क्योंकि आपका चेहरा पहचाना हुआ लगता है...मैंने कहा जी सर..1 dec को मेरा लोअर pcs का इंटरव्यू था आपके बोर्ड में...

अच्छा तो क्या करते है आप

..आपके सब्जेक्ट्स क्या है

frist member

.. democracy oligarchy and tyranny me deffrence

.. भारत और इंग्लैंड के संविधान में 5 अंतर 

.. संसदीय सर्वोच्चता और संविधान की सर्वोच्चता 

... .

common law kya

Art 368 kya hai

गोलकनाथ केस क्या है

केशावनंद भारती केस क्या

किन्हीं 5 आधारभूत संरचना को बताये

प्रत्यक्ष लोकतंत्र और अप्रत्यक्ष लोकतंत्र में अंतर

प्रत्यक्ष लोकतंत्र के साधन

refrendom aur plebiscite me antr

2nd member

गंगा कहाँ से निकलती है और कहाँ तक जाती है

क्या गंगा के किनारे कोई परमाणु सयंत्र स्थित है

चिड़िया यूरोप से भारत आती है क्या भारत की चिड़िया भी भारत में ही कहीं जाती है

... माइग्रेशन क्यों करती है 

साइबेरिया में किस तरह की जलवायु है

माइग्रेट करने वाली चिड़िया अपने ट्रैक पर वापस चली जाती है ..क्या कोई device पायी जाती है इनके शरीर में

3 मेंबर....

हनी ट्रैप क्या है

kgb ,cia और isi क्या है..

भारत की कोई agency है इस तरह

रॉ क्या है और इसका फुल फॉर्म

क्या रॉ भी isi की तरह कार्य करती है

इंग्लैंड का संविधान और भारत का संविधान कैसा है

4th मेम्बर(bhu की पोलिटिकल साइंस की प्रोफेसर )

तनाव क्या है

तनाव प्रबंधन क्या है

मैंने जैन सर से पूछा की सर क्या मैं पानी पी सकता हूँ....उन्होंने हँसते हुए कहा की आपके लिए ही है

अंत में जैन सर का प्रश्न

...... पानी पीने के वैज्ञानिक और मनोवैज्ञानिक कारण

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
edited by
1 vote
Today's interview questions... Board.. Dr.vaidya sir...
1- relax hain...
2- so rahe the kya?
3- graduation kaha se kiya hai? N pg kaha se...
4- abhi kya kar rahe hain?
5- abhi hal Hi bhukamp aaya that uska epicentre kaha tha..
7-bhukamp kisase mapa jata hai?
8- seven sisters kya hain...unka nam kya hai...
9- next member...Nagaland samsya kya hai kaun kaun group shamil hain?
10 - abhi in group ke sath kya warta hui hai?
11- bharat Nepal ke risto ko ek line me kaise define kiya ja raha hai?
12 - Nepal ki kya samasya chal rahi hai bharat kyo pareshan hai?
13- kya bharat ki diplomacy fail ho gayi hai yaha par?
14- ajkal bharat pak aapas me kyo lad rahe hain bharat kyo lad raha hai?
15- agar pak pragati kare to bharat pe kaisa asar padega?
Maine iska jawab diplomatic way me diya....
 
16- next member...JAM kya hai ajkal kyo famous hai?
17- Jan dhan yojna kya hai....isme mujhe unhone shabdo pe uljhane ki koshish ki...
18- SHG kya hai...n is pe kai cross questions.. Jaise...finance kaise hota hai..n kitne member hote hain?.

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->

Mera sabse last me hua....all the bes
answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote
Aaj mera interview vadya ji k board me.mujhse puche gye sawal ye the...
1. Graduation k sub btaeye?
2. Post graduation kaha se kiya aur kab kiya? Subject kya tha?
3. Abi kya kr rahi hai?
4. Allahabad university k bare me puche?
5. Kvya ki paribhasha bteye?kavya me ras ka kya mahatva hai?
6. Bharatmuni ki rachna btaeye?
7. Abi judge ki niyukti k sambandh me koi bill aya tha uska naam kya tha.
8. Kaun sa jyada sahi hai?
9. Mahila shasktikarn kya hai? Pravdhan kya kya hai smvidhan me?
10. Sharda act me kya hai?
11. Ladko ki age 18 aur mahilao ki 14 kyo hai?
12. Inter cast marriage sahi hai ya ni?
13.lok sabha me chuni jane vali pahli mahila actress kaun hai?
14. Punjeevad kya hai?
15. Samajvaad aur samposhniya vikas kya hai?

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->............ aur b kuch cross questions the.

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote
दोस्तों आज मेरा Interview श्री एस के जैन सर के बोर्ड मे हुआ।
1.समाज क्या हैं
2.सहारा मरूस्थल कहा है
3.भारत मे मरूस्थल क्यों है
4.मंगोलाइड़ क्या है फिर कहा-कहा मिलती है
5.भारत मे Nigro tribe कहा है और उनके नाम
6.हिमालय पर मिलने वाली वनस्पति
7.लोंग काली मिर्च सुपारी कहाँ मिलती हैं फिर
उन स्थानों पर क्यों मिलती हैं
M2..
8.Economic ki परिभाषा बताओ
9.NAAC kiya h..iski full form
10.India mai kitne type ki university h..nam btao..
11.usa m election kb h.or bha election kese hota h
12.IS time usa k president kon
13.UK ki capital
14.UK m kesa shasan h
15.UK mai mharani kon banti h?

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->Geography m mene PG kia h

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->

  • aap sdm kyu baanana chahte ha
  • mahilao pr atrocity ki vajah kya ha
  • aap inki safty k liye kya karenge
  • usa me samlaingiko ke sambandh me kya hua
  • kolkata me 3rd gender niyukt principle ka nam
  • ravi ki fasle kaun si mangalyan kya h
  • Angrejime is ka nam
  •  hdi kya ha
  • ise kaun jari karta ha
  • 3 welfare scheme
  • indira awas me kitna paisa aatA ha
  • GIS aur GSI kya ha?
  • petent kya ha niti aayog ke adhyaksh kaun ha
  • iske upadhyaksh kaun hain: dbt kya ha
  • iske kya fayde ha
  • voluantry give up kya ha
  • kitne logo ne ise accept kiya
  • vyApam me kitne log mare
  • vyapam kya hai
  • yh kis rajy se sambandhit ha
  • ise angreji me kya kahte hain
  • ques bahut hi normal the
  • : india me isse sambandhit kya pravdhan agar india me samlangik ko mayta mil jaye to iska samaj pr 
  • kya prabhav padega 
  • ipc ki kis dhara me . . i
  • pc kb 3rd gender kya r:
  • pahal kya
  • kya govt khud ise rok nhi sakti ha
  • : iske alawa job se sambandhit karib 8question aur hr question ke km se km 3 cross question
answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote
आज मेरा साक्षात्कार श्री राजेन्द्र कुमार जी के बोर्ड में सम्पन्न हुआ।पूँछें गए प्रश्न हैं-----

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->

१:किस खाने या पीने की चीज़ में भारत एवं यू पी का पहला स्थान है।
२:दुग्ध उत्पादन की मुख्य योजनाएँ 
३:प्लेटो की शिक्षा नीति
४:ग्रीन की शिक्षा नीति
५:भारत चीन सीमा विवाद
६:अस्त्र शस्त्र में अंतर
७:मिसाइल प्रौद्योगिकी के जनक 
८:इन्सुलिन की अधिकता से कौन सी बीमारी होती है
९:भारत के सम्मुख प्रमुख समस्यायें
१०:अनुशासन और अनुपालन में अंतर
११:आप डी एस पी क्यों बनना चाहते हैं
१२:सेना क्यों नहीं ज्वाइन किया
१३:हॅाबी क्या है
१४:खाद्य अपमिश्रण क्या है
१५:मिलावटी दुग्ध कैसे बनाते हैं।
answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote

My Interview on 28-07-2015

Board: R Kumar

Optionals: Geography, Hindi Litt.

Edu.: BSc(Computers), MBA

-------------------------------------------------

Questions asked:

Chaiman: Asked about qualification, current job, optionals & family background

M1: Started with defence Questions (Because my father was in Army) – Questions were – Indian Army day, Import on defence equipment, key names of ministry and its departments

Asked 2 Questions on economy:

• Difference between GDP and GNP

• WIP and CII

• Asked 2 questions on Lok shabha minister – who is in news

• RTI Act : Kisan Shakti Sangathan movement 

• Adivasi Rights Intiative……Asked two questions on women right – mahila utpidan

M2: Computer Science application and relate digitalization India with your stream

• How Artificial intelligence trends are changing

• Advantage of digitalization in rural india….do they really changing on papers or practically – Give some practical examples.

• What are the steps you are taking while writing the research report

• Market sizing and business research methodology, models using in industrial report

M3: Gold deficiency, Greece financial crisis, how Indian economy changing now days– key trends, factors, define parameter

M4: Why Hindi Lit., Kritiya, who is your ideal author in Hindi kahaniya, Why?

• Organization behaviour/ ERG theory/ Frederick Herzberg's motivation theory

• Define vulcanism, plate boundaries

• Difference between tropical and temperate cyclone

• Why should we choose you?

• What you know about Abdul Kalam – His writing, awards, work

• Scope of leadership & Qualities / Difference between Power and Authority

• How can you define learning & decision making under individual mechanism

• Type of Organization structure

• Trade impact, FDI

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote

interview question asked in Jain board. Pls estimate the score.

(i) Pointing to one board member how u appoint him Attorny General of India -- partially answered

(ii) Why submarine name arihant is in contravercy -- sorry

(iii) what is cranoc engine - sorry

(iv) full form of CFL & LED - sorry

(v) what is e kranti and its use - answered

(vi) what is NGO - answered

(vii) name of any National and international NGO working in country - answered

(viii) which Ngo is presently in news with government issue - sorry

(ix) One situation question - answered

(x) what is right to recall - answered

(xi) why there is no any party acting as opposition party - answered

(xii) Name of opposition leader - sorry

(xiii) what is Nota - answered

(xiv) what is its symbol - sorry

(xv) what is discipline - answered

(xvi) who is help to carry out duty related to SDM

Interview was at 0330 PM and about 15 minute

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes

today's Interview Questions ( my frnd )..

sub social work and pub add

  1. niti aayog
  2. e governance
  3. naxalism
  4. name of various welfare schemes of up
  5. why sdm ?
  6. what is ur work plan being sdm ?
  7. nyayik niyukti ayog

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
1 vote

My Interview on 25-07-2015

Board: Farman Ali

Optionals: Hindi Litt., Management

Edu.: BSc(PCM), MA(Economics), MBA

-------------------------------------------------

Questions asked:

Chaiman: Asked about qualification, current job, optionals & name of two anglo indians nominated to lok-sabha.

M1: Samvidhan Sanshodhan ki prakriya. Name of Chief Justice of India

M2: Disaster Management, Corelation and its example

M3: Reason for fall of chinese market, Preference Shares, Insider Trading & Example, Cite a doha and explain it

M4: What is personality? Can personality change? What makes the personality change? Give examples Can a incapable candidate may get any job?

---------------------------------------------------

Interview Transcript (conversation in hindi/english mixed)

Me: Greeted board. Chairman asked to take seat.

Chairman: What are you doing right now..

Me: Sir, I am working with BSNL as Junior Telecom Officer.

Chairman: What is you qualification

Me: BSC (Physics, Maths). Also MA (Economics) and MBA

Chairman: OK (all members take note of the info). What are your optionals

Me: Sir, Hindi Litt. and Management

Chairman: Recently two Anglo Indian members have been nominated to Lok Sabha

Me: Sorry Sir, I don't know.

M1: Samvidhan Sanshodhan ki prakriya.

Me: Article 368 deals with samvidhan sanshodhan. There are three types of procedures. First needs simple majority in parliament, other one needs special majority.

M1: What is this special majority

Me: 2/3 majoity

M1: of present and voting.

Me: yes sir. And third procedure requires concent of more than half of the states as well.

M1: Ok. Who is the present Chief Justice of India.

Me: (Fumbled) i think Justice Lodha.... R.M. Lodha.

Chairman: He went in past. May be due to recent judgement on cricket.

Me: (Thinking and remembering) Sir H.L. Dattu is present CJI.

M1: Yes. It is right

M2: What is Distater Management

Me: Distater Management is preparing to cope with disasters. It includes steps for prevending disaster, developing expertise for rescue during disaster... mentioned Tsunami Warning Systems, Earthquake warning systems, specialized teams of NDRF

M2: You have studied economics then you must have studied stats. What is econometrics?

Me: Sir it is related with economic models using statistics. In my MA it was in second year as optional so i have not specifically studied this subject.

M2: Still as you have studied economics you should have some knowledge of Stats. What is correlation.

Me: Sir for correlation we need at least two variables. If change in value of one variable causes change in value of other variable then there is correlation between the two variables. If increase in the value of one variable causes increase in the value of other variable then it is said positive correlation.

M2: If decrease in one causes decrease in other, then

Me: Sir, then also it is positive correlation.

M2: So, it is about direction...

Me: Yes Sir. If the direction of change is same the correlation is positive and if it is opposite then the correlation is negative

M2: Give Some Example

Me: Sir in stock market if we see share of hero Honda

M2: Tell some example for a layman, like price of gobhi with respect to supply and demand

M2: Sir Price of ‘gobhi’ depend upon supply and demand. If supply is more and demand is less prices fall and if supply is less and demand is more the prices increase. Increase in supply decrease the price and decrease in supply increases price, so supply and price of gobhi are negatively corelated. Also, when demand increases prices increase and prices decrease with decrease in demand. Therefore demand is positively corelated with price.

M3: You just talked about stock market. Why stock market of china has dropped heavily in recent months.

Me: Slow Down in Chinese economy is the reason for this stock market crash.

M3: Give three reasons...

Me: Tried to give reasons, but expert not satisfied.

M3: I give you a hint. It has increased 153% in previous few months before crash.

Me: Not able to answer.

M3: What are preference shares?

Me: Preference shares get preferable treatment in distribution of dividend. In case of liquidation of company the preference share claim will be settled before claim of normal equity.

M3: What is insider trading?

Me: Sir, The stocks in share market move up and down. Insider trading is the incidence when a person having access to internal information of a company attempts to use such information for making profits from trading of stock in share market.

M3: Can you give any example.

Me: Sir, I don’t remember the exact name. There was a famous incidence in US few time back. 

M3: Yes. Mr. Gupta

Me. Yes Sir, Mr. Rajat Gupta.

M3: Cite a Doha and explain it 

Me: Guru Govind Dou Khade.....Batay|| and said that it tells the superiority of Guru over God.

M2: Guruji to job change karke yahan aana chahte hain

Me: Sir, Bhauthikta ka prabhav hai.

M4: How will you explain personality? 

Me: Sir Personality has two aspects like hardware and software. Hardware is looks, appearance etc. And software include social skills, how to interact with others.

M4: The software part of personally include what else.

Me: How to react as per situation, how to adapt according to changed circumstances, how to mix-up in organisation etc.

M4: Can the personality change?

Me: Yes Sir, it can change.

M4: What makes the personality change. Give examples

Me: Sir, It can change due to any major incidence or happening. There may be any accident or even with the person which changes his personality. There may be incidence with parents, relatives etc. which may also result in change in personality. Say if a child looses one of his parent in early age, then his personality may change. 

This may also be changed due to positive reasons. Getting the job, recognition at workplace, promotion, better appraisal may result in change in the personality. Any good happening with family, relatives may also change personality. For example if elder brother gets prestigious job then the personality of younger brother may also change.

M4: Can a incapable candidate may get any job?

Me: Yes Sir. It may happen. Infact there is a principle in manangement which says "People rise in the organisation to the level of their incapability"

M3: There is a technical name for this. "Managers rise to the level of their incompetence." is called Peter's Principle.

Chairmain: Ok. Theek hai aap jaa sakte hain…

Me: Thanked and greeted the board.. and left the room.

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes

Chairman: Mr. Rajendra Kumar

 

total board members :5

 

DATE: 09/07/2015

 

My Subjects: social work and defense studies.

 

NOTE: commission maintains a high level of secrecy concerning the personal details of the candidate

name,district and age is not disclosed to the board.

you are just given a code.and candidates are called randomly.

 

Chairman( sitting in middle)with two member each at his side.

 

me: good afternoon sir.

 

chair: take your seat.

what you doing these days?

 

lets ask you from science.

tell me what is a vaccine?

name 5 vaccination schemes.?

name 3 vaccines which are given only to adults?

if you are going to Nairobi, what vaccines would you take?.

member1: in Digital India mission what are the two things you would do?

what is a digital divide?

what the illiterate and unskilled villagers would find helpful in digital India ?

member2: what is VVLSI?( as i have a Btech in electronics background!)

what does swaminathan foundation do for village people?

WARANA project is in which state?

what are the functions of an anganwadi worker?

member 3: who is the chief of army staff? chief of naval staff?

where a new naval base has been set up?

member 4: we feel a situation of confusion where we think what to do and what not to.what is the reason behind this?

what is the difference between illusion and hallucination?

what do you mean by inferiority complex?

chairman: name 3 rivers fit to drink from?

people ask to clean river but still rivers are polluted.

what is the reason?

cemented ghats and platforms are being built along rivers.

what is the harmful impact of this on the health of a river.

THANK YOU.

CONCLUSION:

  1. no question from hobbies,interest or even subjects.
  2. too much factual questions asked.
  3. do look the constitutional article regarding the code you are given just before the interview.

 

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes

Board rajendra kumar

 

My optional..geography nd hindi lit.

 

 

Que-

1-ameer khusro ka hindi me yogdan.

2-current hindi lit.magzne

 

3-chayavad ke pramukh kavi

 

4- prasad ke natak,kavya,safaltam rachna,kamayani ki importence,4 lines of kamayani.

 

5-kahaniyan kiski pasand hai aur kun

 

6-atal pention yojna

 

7-smart city

 

8-pradhanmantri jivan surakcha nd jivan jyoti yojna

 

9-byapam ghotala

 

10-samajwad,samyawad

 

11-libraligetion,privatigation

 

12-bay of bangal and arebian sea me cyclone diffrence..

 

13-china ki perl of spring

 

14-ufa ki physical knowledge

 

15-sco ka structure

 

16-computer ka kitna knowlwdge jaruri h

 

17-ms office kya h

 

18-bil gets kun famous hain..

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes

1.Tell me about ur qualificatons

 

2.your optionals subjects

 

3.ques regarding engg ..like mechanism on which metal detector works..

 

4.What is Development Model..(3-5 cross ques regarding it)

 

5.About development schemes( i asked ..sir of UP or Centre..they told ..anyone u know..)

Then i replied ..MGNREGA...etc..then 4-5 ques about MGNREGA like..what its full form;

what basically mgnrega is;

ground level problem in Mgnrega..etc

 

6.Bharat ratna award..2-3 ques..like..when it was suspended..and why it was suspended...etc

 

7.Rapid transit system..4-5 ques ..

Eg. when was first RTS operated in india?; cross border trains bn nations etc

 

8.about railway budget.

 

9-About 7th pay commission..(head of commsn..women member of commssn)

 

10.Fatwa declared by kashmir(current part)...etc.

 

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes
जैन साहब के बोर्ड में इंटरव्यू था.... कुल मिलाकर न बहुत ख़राब और न ही बहुत अच्छा.... जो प्रश्न पूछे गए उन्हें ग्रुप में शेयर कर रहा हूँ.....
कोल्ड चैन क्या है
frbm act क्या है
gst के पहले प्रत्यक्ष और अप्रत्यक्ष करो का कुल योगदान
अटार्नी जनरल के नियुक्ति की अर्हता और प्रक्रिया
अनुच्छेद 196 और 24
दादा साहब फाल्के पुरस्कार और लास्ट टाइम किसको दिया गया
सानिया मिर्जा और शोएब मालिक सानिया मिर्जा पाकिस्तान की नागरिकता क्यों नही ले लेती
इंसेफेलाइटिस क्या है इससे प्रभावित क्षेत्र 
मलेरिया कैसे होता है
ई श्रीधरन की भूमिका
fti विवाद गजेन्द्र सिंह कौन है
कृषि वर्ष कब से कब तक
राष्टपति की निर्वाचन प्रक्रिया और भारत के राष्टपति
राजीव गांधी की मृत्यु कहाँ हुई
कमान सिविल कोड 
क्रुज़ और बैलेस्टिक मिसाइल में अंतर
कलबुरगी हत्या के कारण

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->Assisment year aur accaunt year me differences

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
0 votes
दोस्तों देरी के लिए माफ़ी चाहता हूँ। कल राजेन्द्र सिंह के बोर्ड में मुझसे जो सवाल पूछे गए उसके लिए किसी भी तरह की पढाई करने की आवश्यकता नहीं थी। दोस्तों मुझसे सिर्फ समसामयिकी के प्रश्न पूछे गए और उनमे भी ज्यादातर प्रश्न सीधे न्यूजपेपर से पूछे गए थे जिनका उत्तर इलाहबाद जैसे शहर के चाय वाले भी दे सकते हैं। हाँ फर्क इससे पड़ता है कि उत्तर कैसे दिया गया। बोर्ड द्वारा पूछे गए प्रश्न एवं उनकी आपत्तियां इस प्रकार हैं..
1. आजकल क्या करते हैं आप।
2. एजुकेशन किया है आपका।
3. न्यूजपेपर पढ़ते हो।
4. अच्छा ये बताओ आज कल रोज पेपर में छपता है कि बांग्लादेश में फॉरेनर मारे जा रहे हैं। क्यों हो रहा है ऐसा?
5. आज क्या छपा था पेपर में? (पूछने वाले सदस्य के हाँथ में न्यूजपेपर था)
6. प्रधानमन्त्री कहा गए हैं आज।
7. अच्छा ये बताओ आजकल यूरोप में शरणार्थी क्यों जा रहे हैं क्या कारण है।
8. अमेरिका क्या करता है ये मत बताओ मुझे सीधे कारण बताओ।
9. यूरोप जाने वाले शरणार्थियों में सबसे ज्यादा किस देश के हैं।
10. गृह युद्ध और आतंकवाद क्यों फैला है सीरिया में।
11. यूरोप के कौन से देश शरणार्थियों को लेना चाहते हैं।
12. कौन से देश नहीं लेना चाहते हैं।
13. मालदीव पर इस समय कौन सा संकट है।
14. मालदीव के राष्ट्रपति कौन हैं ?
15. जीएसटी से अर्थव्यवस्था पर क्या प्रभाव पड़ेगा।
16. भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की संवृद्धि दर कितनी है।
17. जीएसटी लागू होने पर संवृद्धि दर कितनी हो जायेगी। सरकार इस बारे में क्या अनुमान लगा रही है।
18. आप कन्फर्म हैं।
19. जनसँख्या वृद्धि दर कितनी है।
20. मुझे आप कुछ कन्फ्यूज लग रहे हैं। कन्फर्म बताइये।
21. जनसँख्या स्टेबिलिटी को प्राप्त करने के लिए वृद्धि दर कितनी होनी चाहिए।
22. अच्छा ये बताओ जनांकिकिय लाभ क्या होता है।
22. बिहार में कितनी सीटों पर मतदान हुआ।
23. पार्टियों को मिली सीटों की संख्या बताइये।
24. यार आप लोग मीडिया की भाषा क्यों इस्तेमाल करते हैं। ( अध्यक्ष राजेन्द्र कुमार ने टोका)
25. आप जा सकते हैं।

<!--?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?-->दोस्तों इनमें से मैंने उपरोक्त प्रश्नों के जवाब में 4 बार 'माफ़ कीजियेगा मुझे नहीं आ रहा है' बोला।

answered 7.6k points 5 18 34
How much u scored?